Anime Info

Initial D Battle Stage 2

Initial D Battle Stage 2

Type:
OVA
Plot Summary:
This is simply the OAV summing up the major events and battles of "Initial D 4th Stage" much like the "Initial D Battle Stage" original summed up the first 3 seasons. Additionally, has 2 extra battles from the manga that were not incorporated into the original 4th Stage. (Source: ANN)
Genres:
Release:
N/A
Status:
Finished Airing
Other name:
Initial D Battle Stage 2, 頭文字〈イニシャル〉D BATTLE STAGE 2

Initial D Battle Stage 2